Golfcrest True Value Hardware homepage Golfcrest True Value Hardware homepage
Golfcrest True Value Hardware

Lamp Cord, 18/2 Spt-1, Silver Vinyl, 250 Ft.

SKU #502849 Model #60000-66-21

UPC #029892600211

Coleman Cable

Lamp Cord, 18/2 SPT-1, Silver Vinyl, 250 Ft.
Regular Price
$ 80.99

5 In Stock , Available at
Golfcrest True Value Hardware , 5206 Telephone Rd , Houston , TX
Subject to availability and seasonality from suppliers. If we cannot get it, you will be notified and refunded.
Key Features
AI Generated
  • Perfect for powering small appliances and low‑voltage lighting projects.
  • UL listed at Golfcrest True Value Hardware in Houston, TX ensures reliable protection for your projects.
  • With a generous 250‑foot run, you can cut the exact amount needed for any lamp repair.
  • Use this cord confidently up to 300 volts for a variety of devices.
Will you be going in-store to purchase this product?

In-store Pickup

. Ready for Pickup Soon
Pick up at Golfcrest True Value Hardware, 77087-3653

Local Delivery

Select Zip
Delivery from Golfcrest True Value Hardware, 77087-3653

Shipping

Available

Description

AI Robot
Descriptions are AI-generated. For accurate measurements, please call the store to confirm.

Discover the Southwire 250‑ft Silver Vinyl Lamp Cord, a premium 18/2 SPT‑1 wiring solution designed for reliable indoor lighting installations. Wrapped in a durable silver‑tinted vinyl sheath, this cord delivers a sleek, professional look while withstanding the rigors of daily use. Engineered for 300 V applications, it meets UL standards for safety and performance, making it an ideal choice for residential and commercial projects.

Why choose this lamp cord? Its flexible construction simplifies routing through walls, ceilings, and conduit, reducing installation time and effort. The high‑quality copper conductors ensure consistent power delivery, while the robust vinyl jacket protects against abrasion, moisture, and UV exposure, extending the lifespan of your lighting fixtures.

Key Features & Benefits:
  • 18/2 SPT‑1 Configuration: Two insulated conductors plus a ground provide a balanced, code‑compliant solution for lamp wiring, enhancing safety and electrical efficiency.
  • 250‑Foot Length: Generous spool length eliminates the need for multiple purchases, offering cost‑effective coverage for large projects or multiple fixtures.
  • Silver Vinyl Jacket: Attractive metallic finish blends seamlessly with décor while the vinyl coating resists wear, chemicals, and temperature fluctuations.
  • UL Listed 300 V Rating: Certified to meet rigorous Underwriters Laboratories standards, guaranteeing reliable operation up to 300 volts.
  • Southwire Brand Assurance: Backed by a leading manufacturer known for durable electrical components, ensuring long‑term reliability and peace of mind.

Elevate your lighting installations: With its blend of durability, safety, and aesthetic appeal, this lamp cord stands out as the go‑to choice for electricians, DIY enthusiasts, and interior designers alike. Trust Southwire’s expertise to deliver a wiring solution that powers your spaces efficiently and looks great doing it.

Specifications

SKU 502849UPC 029892600211
Weight 4.2 lbsPackage Width 3.5 in
Package Length 3.75 inPackage Height 3.35 in
Model Number 60000-66-21Brand Coleman Cable